Heartstorm

an open mic opera

RT TBD, HD, color, 2024


A young woman goes on a cathartic journey through memory and imagination inspired by the words and music shared on a communal stage. A self-love story of discovery, acceptance, and the transformative power of art.

RizoHeartstorm2022-768
RizoHeartstorm2022-780
RizoHeartstorm2022-755
HeartBTS_22-19
RizoHeartstorm2022-638
RizoHeartstorm2022-341
RizoHeartstorm2022-846
RizoHeartstorm2022-863
RizoHeartstorm2022-325
RizoHeartstorm2022-352
RizoHeartstorm2022-941
RizoHeartstorm2022-798
RizoHeartstorm2022-433
RizoHeartstorm2022-1558
RizoHeartstorm2022-1533
RizoHeartstorm2022-1151
RizoHeartstorm2022-1499
RizoHeartstorm2022-1022
HeartBTS_22-42
HeartBTS_22-45

Written by

Arianna Basco
Jerry White Jr.

Director

Jerry White Jr.

Producers

Arianna Basco
Jerry White Jr.
Rawn Erickson

Executive Producers

Arianna Basco
Jerry White Jr.
Matthew J. Suhr

Cinematographer

Geoffrey Marschall

1st AD

Dino Pastrano

1st AC

Beatriz Leon

Composer

TBD

Editor

Jerry White Jr.

Sound Designer

Jerry White Jr.

Colorist

Geoffrey Marschall

Sound Mixer

TBD

Starring

Magdalena Valencia
Arianna Basco
Chris Aguilar
Aurora Basco
Renee Chatman
Madeline Dimayuga
Austin Howell
Tu Ngo
Full Cast List

BTS Photog

Raelene Rizzo
Paul Michael Corpus Abesamis

Special Thanks

TBD